This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Bravo Zulu Jets website, www.bravozulujets.com.au and any associated website owned and/or registered by Bravo Zulu Jets (the Site(s)).

Bravo Zulu Jets is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Bravo Zulu Jets is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the Site(s) which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for contacting Bravo Zulu Jets you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, employer, phone and email address.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling website hosting and website maintenance services. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bravo Zulu Jets takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the Site(s), we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site(s), page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site(s).

If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bravo Zulu Jets reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site(s).

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Bravo Zulu Jets reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Bravo Zulu Jets welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0432 338 695

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Bravo Zulu Jets
PO Box 1121, Cleveland, QLD 4163,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


- dated: September 2016
- reviewed: October 2016